Thursday, 21 June 2012

Teen Top new boy group ^^

TEEN TOP (Korean틴탑) is a South Korean boy group that consists of six members : C.A.P , Chunji , L.Joe , Niel , Ricky , Changjo . Under T.O.P. Media , they were founded by Andy Lee of Shinhwa in 2010 . They released their first single album "Come Into the World" on July 9 , 2010 and made their Official Debut on July 10 , 2010 on MBC's Show! Music Core . Teen Top's Official Fan Club name is "Angel" and was formerly (unofficially) referred to as "Andromeda" (adapted from their Daum Cafe) .




Teen Top members Niel and Ricky were both child actors . Niel debuted through the musical “Please“ , and played the younger role of actor Joo Won in the musical . Ricky debuted through the music video for Seo Taiji’s “Human Dream“ , and played the younger role of Song Seung Hun in “Love Song” as well .


Teen Top made their official debut in July , with their title track , Clap (박수) , with the music video featuring Lizzy from After School . Their debut single album , Come Into The World , was released on July 9 , 2010 . The group's debut officially began on July 10 , 2010 , first performing on MBC's Show! Music Core and then later on SBS's Inkigayo , receiving positive reviews for both performances . Netizens also gave Teen Top the nickname 'Knife Choreography' .



Real name: Bang Min Soo
Stage Name: CAP
Birthday: 1992.11.04
Age: 21 (2012)
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 61kg
Hobbies: Design, drawing and exercise
Speciality: Writing lyrics and rapping
Education: Seongname Information Industry High School, 3rd Grade
'Charisma Rapper'
Leader of the group



Real Name: Lee Chan Hee
Stage Name: Chunji
Birthday: 1993.10.05
Age: 19 (2012)
Height: 173 cm
Weight: 53kg
Hobbies: Puzzles, reading
Speciality: Imitations
Education: Seongji Middle School, 2nd grade
'Power Voice'



Real Name: Lee Byung Hun
Stage Name: L.Joe
Birthday: 1993.11.23
Age: 19 (2012)
Height: 171 cm
Weight: 50kg
Hobbies: Acting
Speciality: Piano, violin, music composition, English
Education: Korea Arts High School, 1st grade
'Bad Boy Rapper'


Real Name: Ahn Daniel
Stage Name: Niel
Birthday: 1994.08.16
Age: 18 (2012)
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 54kg
Hobbies: Music appreciation
Speciality: Football
Education: Heungjin High School, 1st grade
'Emotional Vocal'


Real Name: Yoo Chang Hyun
Stage Name: Ricky
Birthday: 1995.02.27
Age: 17 (2012)
Height: 172cm
Weight: 55kg
Hobbies: Movies Appreciation, piano
Speciality: Acting
Education: Namgang Middle School, 3rd grade
'Lovely Vocal'


Real Name: Choi Jong Hyun
Stage Name: Chanjo
Birthday: 1995.11.16
Age: 18 (2012)
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 58kg
Hobbies: Choreography composition, music appreciation
Speciality: Self-defence
Education: ChunCheon Middle School, 3rd grade
'Dancing Boy'
Youngers (Maknae)

No comments:

Post a Comment